Orchard View Early Elementary Staff Directory

Administration

Name
Position
Phone
Principal
760-1844
Brenda Brewer
Administrative Assistant
760-1847
Cassandra Covington
Behavioral Specialist
760-1857 Counseling/760-1843 Behavioral Spec.
Louann Ripka
Clerk
760-1845
Jessica Shull
Administrative Assistant
760-1845

Kindergarten

Name
Position
Phone
Jennifer Campbell
Teacher
760-1830
Teacher
760-1835
Lisa Clendenon
Teacher
760-1883
Courtney Cobb
Teacher
760-1885
Carla Crowell
Teacher
760-1854
Cassie Hendrickson
Teacher
760-1853
Jodi Juergens
Teacher
760-1882
Katie Lindstrom
Teacher
760-1886
Amber McMullin
Teacher
760-1884
Teacher
760-1881

1st Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Mary Cornish
Teacher
760-1833
Kevin Holm
Teacher
760-1852
Kristie Scholz
Teacher
760-1856
John Simila
Teacher
760-1834
Tami Sytsma
Teacher
760-1832
Jodee Tuttle
Teacher
760-1851
Kelly Wienczewski
Teacher
760-1836

Art

Name
Position
Phone
Jim Baker
Teacher
760-1862 Art/ 1876 Music
Laura Martinez
Teacher
760-1815 Library/1862 Art/1863 STEAM

Counseling

Name
Position
Phone
Cassandra Covington
Counselor
760-1857 Counseling/760-1843 Behavioral Spec.
Abby Mikita
Counselor
760-1505 (MS)/1850 (OVEE)/1428 (OVHS)

Custodial

Name
Position
Phone
Larry Lazarock
Head Custodian
760-1850
Jeff Sima
Custodian
760-1850

ECSE

Name
Position
Phone
Tina Bradish
Paraprofessional
760-1850
Laura Donner
Teacher
760-1865
Andrea Johnson
Teacher
760-1864
Tiffany Musk
Paraprofessional
760-1750
Andrea Wood
Paraprofessional
760-1850

Food Service

Name
Position
Phone
Chris Frein
1st Cook
760-1842
Kim Ritter
2nd Cook
760-1850
Kim Wier
Food Service Worker
760-1850

GSRP

Name
Position
Phone
Shelby Castenholz
Associate Teacher
760-1872
Amy Chye
Lead Teacher
760-1870
Joi Cook
Associate Teacher
760-1873
Rebecca DeCheney
Lead Teacher
760-1872
Holly DeJohn
Lead Teacher
760-1871
Shelly Delora
Lead Teacher
760-1873
Kim Helton
Associate Teacher
760-1871
Ashley Klaassen
Associate Teacher
760-1870
Joy Kobylak
Mental Health Specialist
760-1890
Candice Manciu
Lead Teacher
760-1875
Kris Sutton
GSRP Lunch Aide
760-1810
Ginger Thompson
Program Manager
760-1810
Shanda Willea
Early Childhood Specialist
760-1779

Library

Name
Position
Phone
Laura Martinez
Librarian
760-1815 Library/1862 Art/1863 STEAM

Lunch and Play

Name
Position
Phone
Cindy Ackerberg
Lunch and Play
760-1850
Ashley Brown
Lunch and Play
760-1850
Joanne Hagye
Lunch and Play
760-1850

Music

Name
Position
Phone
Jim Baker
Teacher
760-1862 Art/ 1876 Music

Paraprofessional

Name
Position
Phone
Tammy May
Teacher Aide
760-1886
Kelly Ryan
Teacher Aide
760-1868

Physical Education

Name
Position
Phone
Shaun Danicek
Teacher
760-1850

Preschool

Name
Position
Phone
Sarah Fessenden
Speech Pathologist
760-1846

Psychologist

Name
Position
Phone
Brieanne Hancock
Psychologist
760-1850/1736

RTI

Name
Position
Phone
RTI Specialist
760-1866
RTI Parapro
760-1850
RTI Parapro
760-1850

Social Worker

Name
Position
Phone
Brittany Ball
Social Worker
760-1850/1505/1785
Abby Mikita
Social Worker
760-1505 (MS)/1850 (OVEE)/1428 (OVHS)

Special Education

Name
Position
Phone
Kurt Lindstrom
Teacher
760-1863
Kim Smith
Teacher
760-1867

Speech

Name
Position
Phone
Kelly Johnson
Speech Pathologist
760-1891/1522

STEAM

Name
Position
Phone
Laura Martinez
Teacher
760-1815 Library/1862 Art/1863 STEAM